EShapeoko 1.3 Assembly: Spindle mounts

From Amber Spyglass Ltd
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Preliminary instructions

You need the entire contents of Pack 10.

EShapeOko assembly step 15 spindle mounts.png

Item Part Number Part Description Count
1 EM-N5I M5 T-slot insertion nut 4
2 EM-LTMa Spindle mount 2
3 EM-S5-10 M5 10mm cap screw 4
4 EM-LTS Spindle strap 2
5 EM-S5-55 M5 55mm cap screw 4
6 EM-W5 M5 washer (form A) 4
7 EM-D5-12 M5 19.05mm spacer 8

Note that the drawing shows an eShapeoko 1.2 Z axis assembly; the spindle mounts have not changed, though, so this step is the same.

Go To